Activities at the Manor House & Riverside Centre - Autumn 2020

Additional groups may be running at other times – for further information including how to hire a room, please email info@dawlish.gov.uk.

Note – groups that have been struck-through have not yet resumed due to Covid-19.

MON



MANOR HOUSE
PROBUS CLUB (Jan-Apr, Oct-Dec) 9:45 – 11:45
DAWLISH U3A (monthly) 10:00 – 12:00 
ROOTS – Baby Massage 1:00 – 2:00
FITNESS FOR LIFE – 50+ (Emily) 2:00 – 3:00
DAWLISH LADIES GUILD (monthly) 2:00 – 3:00
KUMON EDUCATIONAL 4:30 – 5:30
YOGA (Phil) 6:30 – 8:00
FITNESS FOR LIFE – 50+ (Emily) 6:45 – 7:45
RIVERSIDE
WESTERN LINE DANCING (SG DANCE & FITNESS) 11:30 – 12:30
ZUMBA GOLD (Emma) 1:30 – 2:30
INSPIRE DANCE & FITNESS (Jennie) 4:45 – 7:00







TUES




 
MANOR HOUSE
FITNESS FOR LIFE – 50+ (Emily) 9:30 – 10:30
YOGA (Lisa) (4 sessions) 9:30 – 3:00
DAWLISH LOCAL HISTORY GROUP (monthly) 2:00 – 4:00
DAWLISH WI – CRAFT GROUP (fortnightly) 2:00 – 4:00
PHOTOGRAPHY 6:30 – 8:30
PILATES (Beth) 7:00 – 8:00
GUIDING LIGHT (fortnightly) 7:00 – 9:00
DAWLISH WI (monthly) 7:15 – 9:15
DAWLISH WIVES (fortnightly) 7:30 – 9:30
RIVERSIDE
Nil






WED




MANOR HOUSE
PILATES (Beth) 9:30 – 10:30
YOGA (Phil) 10:00 – 11:30
DAWLISH DANCERS 1:45 – 3:15
BRIDGE GROUP 2:00 – 5:00
KUMON EDUCATIONAL 4:00 – 5:00
SPANISH TUITION – BEGINNERS (Daniela) 4:00 – 6:00
FITSTEPS (Carole-Anne) 5:30 – 6:30
STAMP CLUB (monthly) 7:00 – 9:00
RIVERSIDE
SAINTS SW – DAWLISH SOCCER TOTS 9:30 – 10:15
ZUMBA GOLD (Emma) 11:00 – 12:00





THURS






 
 
MANOR HOUSE
DAWLISH PAINTERS 9:30 – 12:00
TAI CHI (Mick) 12:45 – 1:45
PETRY & WRITING (Hilary) 2:00 – 4:00
SPANISH FOR BEGINNERS (Neil) 2:45 – 4:45
PILATES (Beth) 5:30 – 6:30
YOGA (Sharon) 7:30 – 9:00
DAWLISH GARDEN SOCIETY (monthly) 6:30 – 9:00
RIVERSIDE
WESTERN LINE DANCE – BEGINNERS (SG DANCE & FITNESS) 11:00 – 12:00
DAWLISH LADIES GUILD (monthly) 1:30 – 4:00
INSPIRE DANCE & FITNESS (Jennie) 4:00 – 8:00



FRI



 
MANOR HOUSE
DAWLISH HOME AID – Charity Coffee Morning (bi-monthly) 9:30 – 12:30
NAIL CLINIC – ASSIST TEIGNBRIDGE (bi-monthly) 9:30 – 1:00
AA 7:00 – 9:00
RIVERSIDE
ROOTS – CYGNETS (Toddler Group) 9:45 – 11:45 
INSPIRE DANCE & FITNESS (Jennie) 4:00 – 6:00
 

SAT


MANOR HOUSE
Nil
RIVERSIDE
INSPIRE DANCE & FITNESS (Jennie) 8:45 – 1:30
 


SUN


 
MANOR HOUSE
CHURCH OF CHRIST 10:00 – 11:30
SING ALONG (monthly) 2:30 – 4:00
ROOTS – Laughter Yoga 7:30 – 9:00
RIVERSIDE
Nil